Casa Temporada Alto Caparao
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| No pets allowed |
Staying at the 2-bedroom Casa Temporada Alto Caparao Caparao Velho, guests can easily reach Gruta do Jacu, located about a 10-minute ride away. This Caparao Velho holiday home is suitable for up to 5 guests and features a private parking lot.
Cachoeira Bonita can be found 4.4 km from the property, and Caparao National Park is 2.1 km away.
Offering a patio and a balcony, Casa Temporada Alto Caparao comes with modern amenities like Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. Bathroom facilities at the Caparao Velho accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower.
Guests are welcome to prepare meals in an equipped kitchen or dine at a dining area. On-site self-catering facilities such as a fridge, a toaster, and an oven, in addition to tea/coffee making equipment are also available. Brazilian specialties are served at Mineiro, located in the immediate vicinity of Casa Temporada Alto Caparao.
- Local attractions
- Church of the Immaculate Conception100 m
- Caparao National Park1.9 km
- Vale Verde3.1 km
- Portal of Alto Caparao2.1 km
- Gruta do Jacu2.5 km
- Cachoeira do Vale Encantado4.4 km
- Cachoeira Bonita4.4 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Temporada Alto Caparao?
Guests of Casa Temporada Alto Caparao can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Temporada Alto Caparao?
Guests of Casa Temporada Alto Caparao can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Mineiro featuring Brazilian dishes located 5 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Cantinho Bistro serving Brazilian dishes within 200 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a toaster, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What guests come to the villa most often?
The villa is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Temporada Alto Caparao?
Guests staying at Casa Temporada Alto Caparao can easily access Gruta do Jacu and Cachoeira Bonita, located 2.5 km from the property and 4.4 km away respectively.